Hall of Fame Members

IMG_7786

The Canadian Golf Hall of Fame is dedicated to the recognition of extraordinary contributions and accomplishments in the game of golf in Canada. Honoured Members, which include amateur and professional golfers as well as builders of the sport, have been inducted on a regular basis since the inception of the Hall of Fame in 1971.

Please use the search engine below to find the information you are looking for.

 

 

 


R. Keith Alexander
Inducted 1986

Stephen Ames
Inducted 2014

David Allen Barr
Inducted 2000

David L. Black
Inducted 1972

Kenneth Black
Inducted 1987

Gordon Brydson
Inducted 1982

Donald Day Carrick
Inducted 1997

Dawn Coe-Jones
Inducted 2003

Graham Cooke
Inducted 2010

Geoffrey Cornish
Inducted 1996

Gary Cowan
Inducted 1972

George Cumming
Inducted 1971

Marion Doherty
Inducted 1981

Judy Darling Evans
Inducted 2017

Philip Farley
Inducted 1979

Pat Fletcher
Inducted 1976

Bruce R. Forbes
Inducted 1987

Brent Franklin
Inducted 2010

Gail Graham
Inducted 2018

Richard H. Grimm
Inducted 1993

Florence Harvey
Inducted 1972

Mary Ann Hayward
Inducted 2007

Wilfred Homenuik
Inducted 2005

Jules Huot
Inducted 1977

Lorie Kane, C.M.
Inducted 2015

Karl Keffer
Inducted 1986

Bernardo Andre Kern
Inducted 2010

George Knudson
Inducted 1986

Stan Leonard
Inducted 1972

George Seymour Lyon
Inducted 1971

Arthur Vernon Macan
Inducted 2018

Ada Mackenzie
Inducted 1971

Henry Martell
Inducted 1982

Fritz R. Martin
Inducted 1974

Roderick McIsaac
Inducted 1983

Jack McLaughlin
Inducted 2013

Gail Harvey Moore
Inducted 1998

Alison Murdoch
Inducted 2013

Albert Murray
Inducted 1974

Charles Murray
Inducted 1971

James Nelford
Inducted 2013

Jack Nicklaus
Inducted 1995

Murray (Moe) Norman
Inducted 1995

Robert Panasik
Inducted 2005

Claude Pattemore
Inducted 1996

Sandra Post, C.M.
Inducted 1988

Ralph Reville
Inducted 1996

Stephen Ross
Inducted 2011

Doug Roxburgh
Inducted 1990

Lorne Rubenstein
Inducted 2007

Cathy Sherk
Inducted 1995

Betty Stanhope-Cole
Inducted 1991

John B. Steel
Inducted 1988

Warren Sye
Inducted 2016

Stanley Thompson
Inducted 1980

Margaret Todd
Inducted 1997

Robert Vokey
Inducted 2017

Lisa Walters
Inducted 2008

Bob Weeks
Inducted 2016

Mike Weir, C.M.
Inducted 2009

Nick Weslock
Inducted 1972

Gordon Witteveen
Inducted 2012

Robert Wylie
Inducted 1995

Richard Zokol
Inducted 2011